Eastland County School Memorial-TX - Home

Memorial to deceased school alumni from Eastland County, Texas except for
Ranger.

CJC Others Veterans Weddings H.S. Classes 1924-2017 (In Remembrance)

Cisco High School Eastland High School H.S. schools: AHS=Alameda CHS=Cisco CRHS=Carbon EHS=Eastland DHS=Desdemona GHS=Gorman MVHS=Morton Valley OHS=Olden PHS=Pioneer RSHS=Rising Star Note: Names listed here are from their obituaries which stated that they attended a school in Eastland County. Some class years are estimated. To add a name, send information to Webmaster. Updated: 09.06.2017 NAME SCHOOL-CLASS DEATH Robert Arvel Barnett CRHS-1905 2010 Bob Browder CRHS-1905 2012 May Delle Burns Frasier CRHS-1905 2010 Ruby Hobbs King CRHS-1905 2012 Paul Monroe May CRHS-1905 2012 Orus Stokes CRHS-1905 2012 Eunita Taylor Trimble CRHS-1905 2011 Monty Walker CRHS-1905 2012 Laura Fay Wilson Duncan CHS-1924 2012 Sidney Mahaney CHS-1924 2002 Grace Elliott Hayes EHS-1924 2003 Winnie Sims Boyd GHS-1926 2011 Lillie Watson Richardson CHS-1927 2003 Rosalie Leslie Loreto EHS-1928 2008 Aline Williams Wynn Martin EHS-1928 2008 William Oliver Wheatley CHS-1929 2003 Wyonea Hallenbeck White EHS-1929 2004 Pearl Ayres Carson CHS-1930 2004 Ben Camp, Jr. CHS-1931 2004 Dorothy Hampton Jones CHS-1931 2011 William James Murray, Jr. CHS-1931 2004 Edna Greene Neely CHS-1931 2011 Bessie Ruth Taylor Turner EHS-1931 2004 Virgie Hastings Gregg CHS-1932 2011 Faye Matthews CHS-1932 2003 Maudine Booth CRHS-1932 2011 Leamon Cox CRHS-1932 2010 Duluth Black Jackson CRHS-1932 2010 Truett E. Been EHS-1932 2003 Elmer Arthur Brown EHS-1932 2005 Estes D. Burgamy EHS-1932 2004 Thelma Clemmer Brady Hall CHS-1933 2011 Duluth Black Jackson CRHS-1933 2010 Frances McCormick Boyd EHS-1933 2015 Agnes Odom DeBolt EHS-1933 2011 Emma Guess Melton AHS-1934 2011 Willa Mae Lockhart Hill CHS-1934 2016 Pauline Lemaster Lee DHS-1934 2011 Hazel Harrell Dudley EHS-1934 2002 Rowena Cook Hall EHS-1934 2003 John L. Hart EHS-1934 2003 Reba E. Tucker Burkes CRHS-1934 2014...CJC Frankie Mae Stacy AHS-1935 2013 Marie Qualls Burnam CHS-1935 2014 Johnie Slaughter Largent CHS-1935 2012 Forrest W. Noble CHS-1935 2005 John F. Shackelford CHS-1935 2003 Kathryn Hunterman Smith CHS-1935 2014 Arleta Campbell Shirey CRHS-1935 2012 Marvin James Tarver EHS-1935 2002 Zella Larkin Erwin RSHS-1935 2013 James Armstrong CHS-1936 2012 Bill Hanson CHS-1936 2004 Charles E. Kilborn CHS-1936 2012 Merrill G. Krupp CHS-1936 2017 Oleta Turknett Noble CHS-1936 2006 Jimmie Reeves Adams CRHS-1936 2015 Nell Collins CRHS-1936 2014 Dorene Smith Martin CRHS-1936 2013 Bill Ramsey CRHS-1936 2011 Dorene Martin Smith CRHS-1936 2013 Betty Greer Vesthia CRHS-1936 2013 Winnie Carter Rainey DHS-1936 2015 William Edward Gilkey, Sr. EHS-1936 2005 General Lloyd Siebert EHS-1936 2012 Josephine Murphy Stroud EHS-1936 2008 Bill Walters EHS-1936 2006 Loma Faye Hearn Becker MVHS-1936 2011 Harold L. Gracey, Jr. RSHS-1936 2014 Georigie Hunt Moore RSHS-1936 2017 Mary Lewis Stansell CHS-1937 2006 Mary Proctor Whitehead CHS-1937 2011 Lucy Maye Wright Weaver CHS-1937 2013 Ruby Nell Been Davis CRHS-1937 2011 Mary Wood Dukes CRHS-1937 2010 Leo Albert Hatten EHS-1937 2005 Norma Vickers Matthews EHS-1937 1995 Mary Lou Habin Siebert EHS-1937 2015 Fannie Crickett Sikes EHS-1937 2014 Billy B. Wood EHS-1937 2007 Ruth Gregg Nichols RSHS-1937 2014 Katherine W. Benge CHS-1938 2004 Martha June Morehart CHS-1938 2013 Velsie Wood Rawson CHS-1938 2012 Frank Schlaepfer CHS-1938 2010 Gordon Keith Sherman CHS-1938 2007 Daisy Wood Slaton CHS-1938 2016...Salutatorian Reba Tucker Burkes CRHS-1938 2014 Bob Collins CRHS-1938 2014 Blanche Campbell Hall CRHS-1938 2012 Katha Lorell McDaniel CRHS-1938 2017 John Trimble CRHS-1938 2011 Marzelle Wright bradshaw EHS-1938 2015 Juanita Cummings Fullen EHS-1938 2002 Thomas Clay Samuels EHS-1938 2011 Martha Ann Howard Williams EHS-1938 2011 Marvelene Moore Armstrong OHS-1938 2010 John Jay Cooper RSHS-1938 2010 Thomas Cullen Hart CHS-1939 2012 Morris Douglas White, Sr. CHS-1939 2017 Rosa Harbin Nolen CRHS-1939 2011 Ernestine Reese CRHS-1939 2011 John E. Trimble CRHS-1939 2011 Pauline Moore Crawley DHS-1939 2011 Lucy Oletha Barker EHS-1939 2008 Robert Morris Keasler EHS-1939 2004 Rudolph Little EHS-1939 2008 Rosie Balderree Duncan MVHS-1939 2017 Doris Williamson Norton OHS-1939 2010 Blanche Walker Weise PHS-1939 2015 Bobbie Burns Wheeler RSHS-1939 2010 Jane Hooker Dow CHS-1940 2014 Katherine Loftin Hawkins CHS-1940 2012 James Virgil Heyser CHS-1940 2010 Katherine Loftin Hawkins CHS-1940 2012 Robert Medford CHS-1940 2016 Gordon Rex Pollard CHS-1940 2007 Richard Paul Steyer CHS-1940 2017 Ernestine Yarbrough CRHS-1940 2011 Verne Ella Allison Dykes EHS-1940 2008 Alma Williamson Moreton EHS-1940 2010 Martin Jeanne Knox Morton EHS-1940 2004 Ann Taylor Perry EHS-1940 2014 Mary Fay Beskow Pruet EHS-1940 2003 Velda Dois Echols Baze GHS-1940 2016 Willadean Norris Henneke GHS-1940 2012 Adra Lee Fox OHS-1940 2014 Dr. Charles M. Barnes RSHS-1940 2012 Bonnie Dillard croft RSHS-1940 2015 Vera Griffin Woosley TisonRSHS-1940 2011 Carter Hart AHS-1941 2010 Harlon Perrin AHS-1941 2011 Margaret Boatman McGough CHS-1941 2016 Lenora Lewis McIntire CHS-1941 2003 Jack Lander Stubblefield CHS-1941 2016 Charles Edward Yates, Jr. CHS-1941 2011 Bernard Campbell CRHS-1941 2011 Forrest D. Keith CRHS-1941 2014 Cleo Norris Duncan CRHS-1941 2011 Wayne Morrow DHS-1941 2013 Walter Leo Gann EHS-1941 2008 James Travis Harrell EHS-1941 2011 Annelle Bender Miller EHS-1941 2003 Lossie Gilkey Poole EHS-1941 2014 Virgil T. Seaberry, Jr. EHS-1941 2004 Margie Lou Horn Warren EHS-1941 2003 Elizabeth McCulley Bingham GHS-1941 2015 Anna Louise Butler GHS-1941 2015 Emmitt "Earl" Trout MVHS-1941 2010 Eva Eugenia Hunter Young OHS-1941 2014 Glenn Pup Doggett CHS-1942 2014...CJC Rose Ann Woods Hughston CHS-1942 2016 Wilbourne Dale Ivie CHS-1942 2016...CJC Alma Lou Smartt Lawler CHS-1942 2007 Betty Jane Parmer Nix CHS-1942 2015 Dorothy Dobbins Williams CHS-1942 2016 Bryan Lee Butler CRHS-1942 2011 Lillian Bishop Beamon EHS-1942 2006 Vernon LaChester Franklin EHS-1942 2003 Gertrude E. Harrell EHS-1942 2005 Bill B. Hart EHS-1942 2008 Robert L. King EHS-1942 2004 Dale Mahaffey EHS-1942 2017 Dorothy Elliott Oswald EHS-1942 2010 J. Burton Williams EHS-1942 2004 Nita F. Barker OHS-1942 2017 Willie H. Harbin MVHS-1942 2011 Ruth Eline Neie Green RSHS-1942 2012 Bonnie Hogan Maynard RSHS-1942 2016 Sybil Proctor Parker RSHS-1942 2017 Olene Noble Berry CHS-1943 2015 John Edward Davis CHS-1943 2017 Faye Callarman Deffebach CHS-1943 2012 Dorothy Anderson Huffman CHS-1943 2016 William Barton Philpott CHS-1943 2004 Jim Proctor CHS-1943 2009 William T. Sherman CHS-1943 2012 James Whitehead, Sr. CHS-1943 2010 Wanda Donaldson Bryant CRHS-1943 2015...Salutalorian Bettye Morris Johnson CRHS-1943 2012 Sue Webb Lovelace CRHS-1943 2012 Nell Ruth Ferris Mason CRHS-1943 2012 Marie Hart Brock EHS-1943 2008 Wayne F. Brock EHS-1943 2006 Patty Nell Hood Daniel EHS-1943 2003 Merlene Ross King EHS-1943 2008 LaVerne Cornelius Meeks EHS-1943 2010 James T. Wright EHS-1943 2015 Wanda Brown Glasson GHS-1943 2013 Phillip Wayne Perez GHS-1943 2016 Arlton Eugene Smith GHS-1943 2012 Ardie Howell Hamilton OHS-1943 2013 Anna Mae Sharp OHS-1943 2014 Joyce Siekman Holamon RSHS-1943 2015 Roberta Franklin Wilson RSHS-1943 2014 Marjorie Culvert Lamb AHS-1944 2016 Doris Jean Harrelson Allen CHS-1944 2008 Martin "Buck" Cleveland CHS-1944 2014 Emma Lee Jones Nichols CHS-1944 2004 Doris Jean Graves Reynolds CHS-1944 2005 Jo Ann Harris Wagley CHS-1944 2008 Elaine Reese Bennett CRHS-1944 2014 Calvin Clifford Gilbert CRHS-1944 2014 Glidden Keith CRHS-1944 2012 Milton Underwood CRHS-1944 2014 Ellen Geue Crawford EHS-1944 2016 Dolores Rushing Miller EHS-1944 2002 Sammie Bisbee Phillips EHS-1944 2017 Felix Spurlen EHS-1944 2013 Virginia Houston Wright EHS-1944 2009 Mary Ellen Mackey Yielding EHS-1944 2006 Bonnie Jacobs Hatton GHS-1944 2010 Thurman Lee Jay, Jr. GHS-1944 2011 Tommy Lee Stinnett GHS-1944 2013 Sara Crawford Williams OHS-1944 2015 Nita Holt Graham OHS-1944 2013 Donald True Gorr CHS-1945 2015 Colleen Owens Green CHS-1945 2008 Bettie Youngblood Kiester CHS-1945 2002 Wanda Terry Ervin CHS-1945 2016...CJC Raymond Penn CHS-1945 2015...CJC Billy L. Sharpe CHS-1945 2010 Verna Lee Doyle Tarver CHS-1945 2013 Wayne Eves CRHS-1945 2013 Jonell Wyatt Jackson CRHS-1945 2015 Ruby Rice Norris CRHS-1945 2011 Jack Snodgrass CRHS-1945 2011 Milton Underwood CRHS-1945 2014...CJC Gordon Wayne Cooper EHS-1945 2012 Betty Mae Jones Pryor EHS-1945 2013 Clara Mahaffey Rhodes EHS-1945 2017 Lea Simmons Spradling EHS-1945 2007 Doyle L. Tow EHS-1945 2007 Bobby Joe Boswell GHS-1945 2014 Dorothy LaFray Reid Hart GHS-1945 2014 Nita Holt Graham OHS-1945 2014 Jane Clinton CHS-1946 2003 Margie Ray Reynolds CHS-1946 2008 William Daniel Dobbins CHS-1946 2008 Linda Fee Fairchild CHS-1946 2010 Margaret Hailey King CHS-1946 2011 Peggy Nix Miller CHS-1946 2011 Wanda Lee Joyner Nelms CHS-1946 2006 Patsy Love Morris Philpott CHS-1946 2008 Rev. Joe Poe CHS-1946 2015 Melba Lou Bardwell Zachry CHS-1946 2004 Truett D. Guy CRHS-1946 2010 Eldon McMillian CRHS-1946 2014 Howard Wilson CRHS-1946 2014 Cleta Clark Coffman DHS-1946 2015 Patricia Green Cleveland EHS-1946 2006 Ruth Muriel Lawson Daffern EHS-1946 2015 Frances Richardson Hall EHS-1946 2015 George Curtiss King EHS-1946 2011 Clemie King Strong OHS-1946 2016 Barbara Jean Hill Wright RSHS-1946 2014 Bobby Jean Tullos Cooper CHS-1947 2016 Jerry Farley CHS-1947 2005 Clyde Wingfield Guthrie CHS-1947 2005 Robert Newton Jones CHS-1947 2011 Alvin H. King CHS-1947 2003 Mary Eudy Knott CHS-1947 2016 Doloris Taylor Lewis CHS-1947 2009 Bobby Jack Townsend CHS-1947 2010 Charles Wende CHS-1947 2017 Ruby Lee Rice Norris CRHS-1947 2011 Alene Fonville Baggett DHS-1947 2012 Charles T. "Chuck" Lucas EHS-1947 2012 William Louis Page EHS-1947 2012 Boyd Dell Reynolds EHS-1947 2006 Richard Sparks EHS-1947 2010 Billy Joe Dennis GHS-1947 2015 Oral A. Fox OHS-1947 2016 Edith Agnew-Bibb RSHS-1947 2016 Mary Martha Ball Black CHS-1948 2017 Eldon Callarman CHS-1948 2010 Jeanene Parkinson ClevelandCHS-1948 2010 Pat Fee CHS-1948 2011 Reba Honea Bisbee Fish CHS-1948 2014...CJC Alejo G. Lopez CHS-1948 2014...CJC Marilyn Louise Miller CHS-1948 2009 Wilma Kathryn Fenley Steph CHS-1948 2014 Roy Glenn Trapp CHS-1948 2015 Edgar Whatley CHS-1948 2010 Lou Gene Murray Bullock CRHS-1948 2012 Billy Max Graham CRHS-1948 2012 LouAnn Griffith CRHS-1948 2013 Nell Collins McAnally CRHS-1948 2014 Mary Treadway Rogers CRHS-1948 2011 Christine Rhyne Self CRHS-1948 2011 Bill Wyatt CRHS-1948 1982 Gene Garner EHS-1948 2002 Jack E. Graham EHS-1948 2009 Mary Halkias EHS-1948 2009 Clara Ward York EHS-1948 2013 Wanda Jean Duske Hull GHS-1948 2014 Betty Jean Bennett Little GHS-1948 2015 Bobby Mack Harding RSHS-1948 2016 Dorothy Chamber Neumann RSHS-1948 2012 Joe Bacon CHS-1949 2012 James Weldon Burson CHS-1949 2013 Viola Owens Kisner CHS-1949 2008 Carole Pippen Pyburn CHS-1949 2010 Emmett L. Rich CHS-1949 2016 Betty Arnold Snodgrass CHS-1949 2012 Dale Baker CRHS-1949 2012 LV Stubblefield Barnett CRHS-1949 2013 Bill Cavanaugh CRHS-1949 2010 June Hays Cavenaugh CRHS-1949 2011 Troy Lee Cross CRHS-1949 2010 Lena Eaves CRHS-1949 2014 June Tucker Hicks CRHS-1949 2012 Christine Rhyne Self CRHS-1949 2011 LaveneBurnett StubblefieldCRHS-1949 2013 Lavelle Forrest Hallmark DHS-1949 2010 Veda Myrl Sneed Amis EHS-1949 2013 William Weldon Cooper EHS-1949 2016 Jack Muirhead, Jr. EHS-1949 2011 Roy F. Dennis GHS-1949 2016 Wanda Bailey Harper GHS-1949 2016 William Clements MVHS-1949 2015 Pebble Nix Harrison MVHS-1949 2015 Billy Charles Sellers OHS-1949 2011 John Bacon CHS-1950 2012 Dorothy Jo Garrett Knight CHS-1950 2004 Anna Lee Yeager Potter CHS-1950 2006 Verne Mae Prange Thies CHS-1950 2015 Doris Humphrey Trimble CHS-1950 2015 C.G. Weatherby CHS-1950 2006 Mary Stinson Williams CHS-1950 2013 Bob Hall CRHS-1950 2012 June Tucker Hicks CRHS-1950 2012 Mary Harlow Jones CRHS-1950 2014 Bobby Lee Little CRHS-1950 2014 Mary Treadway Rogers CRHS-1950 2011 Mariorie Hatcher Duncan EHS-1950 2012 Weldon Harris EHS-1950 2006 Margie Fox Herring EHS-1950 2011 Virgina Wright Ogden EHS-1950 2015 Julia Beth Hurt Sellers EHS-1950 2008 Barbara Martin Walker EHS-1950 2017 Lois Petree Eaton MVHS-1950 2010 Jo Nell Whitt Hardin RSHS-1950 2011 Betty Walker Raybon RSHS-1950 2011 James F. Bassett CHS-1951 2009 Gordon Levi Dunaway CHS-1951 2009 Jimmie Griffin CHS-1951 2017 Travis Dean Kurklin CHS-1951 2004 Alma Joyce Fry McClaine CHS-1951 2012 Sandra Johnson Moore CHS-1951 2013 Carol Duane Pelfrey CHS-1951 2003 Arduth Beaty Hallmark CRHS-1951 2014...CJC Eloise Lowrance Dobbs EHS-1951 2009 Lydia Faye Houston Flinn EHS-1951 2003 Benjamin H. Green EHS-1951 2015...CJC Bob Hall EHS-1951 2012 Bobby A. Hallum EHS-1951 2016 Billy B. Jordon EHS-1951 2015 Robert Latham EHS-1951 2011 Catherine Sue Cooper Mason EHS-1951 2008 Laura E. Grimes Page EHS-1951 2011 Neta Massengale Parsons EHS-1951 2012 Jackie Abbott Tucker EHS-1951 2014 Mary Walker McCourt RSHS-1951 2017 Dorthy Butler Farmer CHS-1952 2014 Nanette West Maxwell CHS-1952 2012 Luther H. McCrea CHS-1952 2017 Janet Ferguson Moffett CHS-1952 2014 Dr. H.K. Neely, Jr. CHS-1952 2013 James "Jim Ed" Willman CHS-1952 2016...Valedictorian Derrel Lee Black EHS-1952 2005 Rena Mae Smith Kirk EHS-1952 2009 Larry Eugene Miller, Sr. EHS-1952 2012 Nancy Wright Trout EHS-1952 2016 Isaac Dean Madison RSHS-1952 2014...CJC coach Carl Lee Smith RSHS-1952 2012 Robert U. Bennie CHS-1953 2006 Jerry Randolph Hastings CHS-1953 2014 Robert Collins Lloyd CHS-1953 2005 Martha Ziehr Rich CHS-1953 2013 Carl Arthur Ziehr CHS-1953 2011 Martha Wood Burke CRHS-1953 2013 Velma Maynard Carson CRHS-1953 2015 Cordelia Smithey Duggan CRHS-1953 2013 Verna Lee Little CRHS-1953 2015 James Edward Riggs DHS-1953 2017 Mable Grimes Bradley EHS-1953 2017 Margaret Langlitz Caffey EHS-1953 Don Chrisman EHS-1953 Adolphus Charles Cook EHS-1953 2010 Yvonne Tankersley Dick EHS-1953 Mary Henderson Gallager EHS-1953 2013 James Greer EHS-1953 Gale Hogan EHS-1953 Robert Jones EHS-1953 Donald Martin EHS-1953 Charliene Black McFarland EHS-1953 Joe Muirhead EHS-1953 Lon Young EHS-1953 Mitchell Lane Campbell GHS-1953 2014 Charles Leon Cozby GHS-1953 2010 Dr. William T. Butler OHS-1953 2014 Donald S. Slatton OHS-1953 2013 Jimmy D. Nichols RSHS-1953 2011 Glen Carr CHS-1954 2015 Grace Elizabeth Evan CHS-1954 2016 Marcos Gallegos CHS-1954 2015 J.D. Graham, Jr. CHS-1954 2006 Clovis Ray Moore CHS-1954 2012 Wanda Jean Hamilton Perry CHS-1954 2006 Katherine Louise Pippen CHS-1954 2003 Harry Warren CHS-1954 2017 Janie Walker Warren CHS-1954 2017 Jimmy Lynn Yates CHS-1954 2012 Patsy Norris Collins CRHS-1954 2011 Marie Tucker Harvey CRHS-1954 2012 Jimmy D. Hendricks CRHS-1954 2011 Gerald Ables EHS-1954 1997 Leta Lindsey Carey EHS-1954 1994 Charles Casey EHS-1954 Charles Collins EHS-1954 1980 Adrian Michael Cushman EHS-1954 2009 Harley Ed Fox EHS-1954 2004 Douglas Dale Franklin EHS-1954 2000 Waymond Greenwood EHS-1954 2014...CJC George Halkias EHS-1954 1998 Carroll Don Harris EHS-1954 George Thomas Harris EHS-1954 2013 Raul Herrara EHS-1954 2013 Janie Dale Jessop EHS-1954 1993 Berta Hardin Johnson EHS-1954 1982 Bobbie Lou Smith Lewis EHS-1954 2000 Mildred Thompson Loper EHS-1954 2002 Shirley Alford Lynch EHS-1954 2000 Donald P. Martin EHS-1954 John McAllister EHS-1954 2003 Verne Meroney EHS-1954 1986 Clyde Moore EHS-1954 1980 Wanda Charlene Harp Moore EHS-1954 2011 Joy Dean Parker EHS-1954 1999 Hugh Paul Reed EHS-1954 1958 Mary Alice Freeze Snyder EHS-1954 Neal D. Tankersley EHS-1954 2008 Donald R. Webb, Sr. EHS-1954 2015 G. L. Whitley EHS-1954 2001 George Jay Warren GHS-1954 2013 Jerald Wayne Maynard RSHS-1954 2017 Robert Laid CHS-1955 2015...CJC Billy Charles Miller CHS-1955 2017 Charles Donald Poe CHS-1955 2013 Gerald Tucker CHS-1955 2011 Darlene Johnson Basham CRHS-1955 2012 Jimmy Hendricks CRHS-1955 2011 Berry D. Bownds EHS-1955 2017 Robert Lee Cooper EHS-1955 2013 Richard H. Corbell EHS-1955 Margie Franklin Hollander EHS-1955 2017 Norma Robinson Maxwell EHS-1955 2013 Lylia Houston Mehaffey EHS-1955 2016 Fred E. Williams EHS-1955 2007 Woodrow Clifton Browning GHS-1955 2016 Billy Earl Simpson GHS-1955 2012 Betty Smith Daniels OHS-1955 2014 Darlene Johnson Basham RSHS-1955 2012 Von Ware Willett RSHS-1955 2015 France Carr Cooper CHS-1956 2011 Eula Latham Osborn CHS-1956 2016 Jerry Johnson Arther EHS-1956 2013 Donald Jack Lowrance EHS-1956 2014 Larry Wade Tankersley EHS-1956 2010 David Willoughby EHS-1956 2011 Cathy Pierce Gordon GHS-1956 2012 Max Pierce GHS-1956 2015 Jim Grubb OHS-1956 2011 Jerry Ray Winfrey RSHS-1956 2013 Francis E. Ditmore CHS-1957 2015 Reeta Burroughs McMahan CHS-1957 2004 Joe Thomas Speegle CHS-1957 2011 Mary Nicholas Bailey CRHS-1957 2012 Virgina Duggan Heggedahl CRHS-1957 2014 Laverne Akers EHS-1957 2004 Benny Cogburn EHS-1957 1979 Ella Joy Walker Conner EHS-1957 2012 Richard H. Corbell EHS-1957 2010 Carl Freese EHS-1957 2008 Robert Garrett EHS-1957 2011 Don Guy EHS-1957 2008 Gene May EHS-1957 1978 Jimmy Ray Martin EHS-1957 2017 Earnest Elmo McAister EHS-1957 2000 Jasper Phelps EHS-1957 2010 Neil Pogue EHS-1957 2006 Leo Charles Smith EHS-1957 2015 Clayton Lee Stroker EHS-1957 2005 Alleta Durham Tankersley EHS-1957 2015 Duard Turner EHS-1957 1991 Donald Ward EHS-1957 1997 Jerry Wayne Overstreet GHS-1957 2016 Donald A. Popp GHS-1957 2010 J.C. Butler RSHS-1957 2011 Judith Graham Brock CHS-1958 2014 Donald Lee Cook CRHS-1958 2012 Gary Lee Johnson CRHS-1958 2011 Robert Norris CRHS-1958 2012 Ray Thompson CRHS-1958 2011 Sidney Seale Barfoot EHS-1958 2008 Jerry Ray Cate EHS-1958 2004 Bobbie Love Livingston EHS-1958 2011 John McMahan EHS-1958 2009 John Thomas Brown GHS-1958 2012 Norman Ross Jones GHS-1958 2014 Neoma Anderson Nash GHS-1958 2012 Thomas Monroe Alford, Jr. OHS-1958 2016 Wylie Aubrey Basket CHS-1959 2003 Joe Tom Johnson CHS-1959 2017 Weldon Jay Lamb CHS-1959 2016 Clinton Pierce CHS-1959 2011 Betty Mae Bond Kidd CRHS-1959 2012 Jamie Alynn Stamey Bale EHS-1959 2009 William Denman Dukes, Jr. EHS-1959 2015 John W. Graham EHS-1959 2014 Larry Holllis EHS-1959 2012 Herman Don Hull EHS-1959 2015 Clinton Ray Humphreys EHS-1959 2010 Ronnie Neal Love GHS-1959 2015 Jerrell Dan Bible RSHS-1959 2016 Lou Erwin Shults RSHS-1959 2007 Robert Monroe Callaway CHS-1960 2010 Charles Leon Lipsey CHS-1960 2008 Jourdan Harris Miller CHS-1960 2007 Charles H. Bryant CRHS-1960 2013 Benny G. Frasier CRHS-1960 2013 Billy Wayne Cate EHS-1960 1962 Vernon Odell Cherry EHS-1960 1985 Frances Cogburn Norwood EHS-1960 2003 Wayne W. Dodson EHS-1960 2004 Otis Asa Green EHS-1960 1994 Judy Lee Hassell EHS-1960 1989 Joe Wayne Martin EHS-1960* 2008 Charlotte Vaught Young EHS-1960 1990 Connie Leroy Yarbrough OHS-1960 2013 Thomas Hardin RSHS-1960 2013 Wesley Roger Walker RSHS-1960 2012 Cecil Leon Boles CHS-1961 2008 Michael Raymond Cheshire CHS-1961* 2015 Carolyn Kitchens Hull CHS-1961 2015 Rev. Jim Kinney CHS-1961 2012 Kenneth G. Simpson CHS-1961 2005 Robert Bruce Speegle CHS-1961 2016 John Charles Yardley CHS-1961 2008 Doris Harle Culp CRHS-1961 2014 Bill Jones EHS-1961 2006 Joyce Warren Forrest GHS-1961 2013 Russell Lee Fuller GHS-1961 2015 Clyde Richard Kinser GHS-1961 2015 Bennie J. O'Brien OHS-1961 2016...LTR of Eastland Hubert Gary Jones RSHS-1961 2015 Worley Gene Maynard RSHS-1961 2016 Johnny Wesley Majors DHS-1962 2017 Susan Annis Johnston EHS-1962 2003 John Weaver Russell EHS-1962 2016 Virginia Walker Watkin RSHS-1962 2017 Eddie Wayne Baker CHS-1963 2014...CJC Darlene Townsend Crumpler CHS-1963 2015 Calvin Gillliam CHS-1963 2017 Bob E. Maynard CHS-1963 2017...CJC Melba Leard Null CHS-1963 2012 Eddie Joe Frasier CRHS-1963 2014 Jack Hallmark EHS-1963 2008 Anita Kay Eison Henry GHS-1963 2011 Peggy Thompson Moore GHS-1963 2013 Donnie Chambers Rodgers GHS-1963 2013 Bennie J. Stewart OHS-1963 2012 Estelle Rice Bullard CHS-1964 2009 Bill Arnold CRHS-1964 2010 Michael Rex Jones EHS-1964 2014 Thomas Roy Seay GHS-1964 2012 Glen Edward Warren GHS-1964 2011 Willie L. Vandivere RSHS-1964 2016 Betty Fay Callaway Farley CHS-1965 2011 Janice Casey Swindle CHS-1965 2013 Sue Ann Neely Weise CHS-1965 2008 Angie Bryant Clower CRHS-1965 2012 Michael W. England, Sr. EHS-1965 2012 Thomas Edward Darnell RSHS-1965 2016 Danny Ray Wooley RSHS-1965 Harold Davies CHS-1966 2012 Ollie Andrew Hughes, Jr. CHS-1966 2012 Steven D. Zell CHS-1966 2009 Larry Wayne Warren CHS-1966 2016 Jerry Dee Whitehead CHS-1966 2015 W.D. Culpepper EHS-1966 2004 Nelda Harrelson Hill EHS-1966 2010 Linda Sue Williams Lasater EHS-1966 2008 Kenneth Ray Stroud EHS-1966 2009 Alvie Allison CRHS-1967 2011 Marie Jimenez EHS-1967 2016...worked at EISD John Martin Smith, Jr. EHS-1967 2004 Kathy Williams Swift EHS-1967 2009 James Albert Jay GHS-1967 2015 Barbara Benton Dean CHS-1968 2011 Virginia Heard Johnson CHS-1968 2009 John Steven Kent CHS-1968 2003 Wade Thomas EHS-1968 2009 Jackie Lynn Grice GHS-1968 2011 David Wayne Guthery GHS-1968 2014 Pamela Williamson McFarlin OHS-1968 2017 Letha Gosnell Casey CHS-1969 2017 Helen Torres Gaeta CHS-1969 2011 James A. Heyser CHS-1969 2014 CJC Darwin Dean Pharr CHS-1969 2009 Rodney Lee Scarborough CHS-1969 2012 Diana Jean Bradshaw Smith CHS-1969 2010 Fred David Smith CHS-1969 2011 Audrey Tucker CHS-1969 2016 Barbara Thackerson Fields CRHS-1969 2017 Robert Harbin EHS-1969 2002 Jimmy Dale McCoy EHS-1969 2013 Stephen Conly Wilson EHS-1969 2011 Robert "Bobby" Foster CHS-1970 2013 Jimmy Thomas Noble CHS-1970 2012 Wayne Pryor CHS-1970 2009 Sharon Steddum Arther EHS-1970 2014 Jeffrey C. Germany EHS-1970 2003 Roy Allen Miller EHS-1970 2006 Daryl Thomas EHS-1970 2006 Gary Dale Burgess GHS-1970 2012 Robert Harold Fink CHS-1971 2008 Jimmy M. George CHS-1971 2013 Phillip R. Schaefer CHS-1971 2016 Brett J. Arther EHS-1971 2014 Mary Rich Bates CHS-1972 2015 Edward L. Chriesman CHS-1972 2003 William R. Wells, Jr. CHS-1972 2009 Billie Ann Britt Tucker EHS-1972 2017 Steven Ray Patterson GHS-1972 2014 Kenneth Paul Boyd CHS-1973 2017 Paul Ray Judia CHS-1973 2007 Jeanette Jackson Duncan GHS-1973 2012 Marshall Ray Roberts GHS-1973 2015 Hector Lopez CHS-1974 2016 Ricky Johnson CRHS-1974 2013 Karen Jones Ensor Brashier EHS-1974 2003 Billy Earl Daniel EHS-1974 2010 Dale Minchew EHS-1974 2013 Larry Wayne Cottle GHS-1974 2015 Charles Clark CHS-1975 2015...CJC Debra Griffin England CRHS-1975 2010 Sharon James Montgomery EHS-1975 2015 Samuel Houston Lavender CHS-1976 2017 Billy Joe Shirley CHS-1976 2006 Iris Ann Tipton CHS-1976 2016 William "Scott" Zellman CHS-1976 2004 Robert "Bryan" Cross CRHS-1976 2015...CJC Kenneth R. Baker EHS-1976 2009 Kathy Johnson Justice EHS-1976 2015 Gary Don Mauney GHS-1976 2013 David "Fred" Glenn CHS-1977 2014 Edward Bret Pugliese CHS-1977 2005 Jennifer Bradley Ford EHS-1977 2010 Larry Joe Garrett EHS-1977 2006 Mallie Wyatt Williamson EHS-1977 2011 Robert "Bobby" Joe Jay GHS-1977 2016 Larry Don Jessup CHS-1978 2012 Terry Ann Webb Nelson CHS-1978 2016...CJC Cindy Stovall Williams CHS-1978 2014 Steve England EHS-1978 2006 Terry Harrison EHS-1978 2011 Lee Johnson EHS-1978 2014 Michael L. Kimbrough EHS-1978 2011 Jon Marcus Slaughter EHS-1978 2015 Leigh E. Eller Carson CHS-1979 2004 Karla Kay Kinard CHS-1979 2006 Johnny Moon CHS-1979 2009 Sherri Graham Bowles EHS-1979 2006 Tori Dawn Campton Crowder EHS-1979 2012 Michael L. Kimbrough EHS-1979 2011 Gina Swafford Simon EHS-1979 2002 Marla Kay Morgan Stanley EHS-1979 2013 Lenell Evett Sliger GHS-1979 2012 Ernest Herrera EHS-1980 2016 Bobby Blair EHS-1981 2002 Melinda Walton Fritz EHS-1982 2015 Darlend Gonce Norris EHS-1982 2007 Douglas Grey Seabourn CHS-1983 2009 EHS State Football Champs Nora Rodriguez Bernavides EHS-1984 2015 Warren Odom EHS-1985 2004 Angela Burgess Buckley GHS-1985 2012 Ronald Gene Seabourn EHS-1986 2016 Glenn Allen Scifern GHS-1986 2011 Brenda Brown RSHS-1986 2010 Sara Louise Rodgers GHS-1987 2013 Cory Atwood RSHS-1987 2012 1988 Tracy Lynn Maynard EHS-1989 2009 Julie Casey Buchanan GHS-1990 2012 Tonya Humphries Smith CHS-1991 2011 James William Hughes EHS-1991 2017 1992 1993 Tish Arther Weaver EHS-1994 2011 Christy Hughes RSHS-1994 2015 William"'Bill" R. Harbin EHS-1995 2008 Vernon Lee Willis EHS-1995 2017 1996 Jarrett Scott Stacy GHS-1997 2010 Becca Siebert EHS-1998 2003 Aaron Eric Petree GHS-1999 2014 Steven Austin Haines EHS-2002 2003 2003 Manuel Sanchez CHS-2004 2004 Matthew Lee Sanders CHS-2004 2007 Matthew Lucas Wharton EHS-2004 2003 James Humphries CHS-2005 2014 Kenneth Edward Schneider CHS-2005 2012 Samuel Joe Sauceda EHS-2006 2004 Matthews Justin Bint EHS-2008 2017 Mindi Janel Roulston EHS-2008 2005 Eric Shoe EHS-2008 2002 Donna Marie Carter CHS-2009 2014 Anna Marie Clark CHS-2009 2008 Earl Eugene "Gene" Bradley EHS-2009 2011 Zachary Dane Shephard EHS-2009 2012 2010 2011 2012 2013 CHS State Football Champs Joseph Woodall EHS-2014 2013 Joshua Nathaniel Shipman GHS-2019 2014

Faculty - In Remembrance

Name School-Faculty Death Bob Browder CRHS-teacher 2012...CRHS-1905 Helen Lesley Browning GISD 2016 Gilbert Paul Copeland CHS/OHS-teacher 2013 Janice Ferguson CHS-teacher 2008 James Fitzgerald CISD-principal 2016 Floydene Gilbert GHS-teacher 2014 Velma Louise Grady GHS-cook 2010 Imogene Newton Haun EHS-teacher 2016 Nancy Diane Hughes EHS-custodian 2008 Doris Jean Hall Joiner DHS/CRHS-teacher 2014 Danny Gale Kent CHS-teacher 2015 Norman Logan, Jr. EHS-teacher 2010 Estella Collier Martin RSHS-teacher 2012 Terry Webb Nelson EISD-teacher 2016 Bobbie Presley Norris EISD-sub/teacher 2016 George Taylor Owens CHS-coach 2015 Patsy Beasley Owens CISD-teacher 2017 Olga Fay Ford Parker CISD-teacher 2013 Hal Porter CHS-superint 2011 Oleta Anderson Price RSHS-teacher 2013 Harold Price EHS-coach 2002 Jeanene Pope Puryear CHS-secretary 2012 Jimmy K. Puryear CHS-coach 2016 Christine Hedwig Reich CHS-teacher 2003 Eris Alton Ritchie, Jr. CHS/CJC-teacher 2016 James Wade Robinson CHS-teacher Ima Ruth Hale Taylor EHS-secretary 2015 Verna Dean Underwood EHS-cook 2008 Lucy Wright Weaver teacher at Olden 2013 Patsy R. Williamson EHS-cook 2004 Laura Jacoby Ziehr Cisco-teacher 2013

Others - In Remembrance CJC - In Remembrance Wedding Book Salute Veterans of Eastland County Note

The URL address for this webpage is: http://eastland.rangerexes.com This website is under-construction. Additional information can be sent by clicking the " Add " button on the top or bottom of this page.

Help Wanted

Need someone to take over this website. The person must be from Eastland County, know some website programing, and maybe retired.

Contact:

Mac Jacoby eastland@rangerexes.com

Resources:

Eastland County Newspapers, Abilene Reporter, & Ft. Worth Star-Telegram.

Disclaimer

This Web site is not affiliated with any independent school district, or any city in Eastland County. This Web site is for reference and remembrance only. Use of any information on this Web site is at your own risk. Some Web pages may provide links to other Internet sites for the convenience of users. This Web site is not responsible for the availability or content of these external sites, nor does this Web site endorse, warrant, or guarantee the products, services, or information described or offered at these other Internet sites. Free Site Counter Site Counter

Links

City of Cisco Cisco ISD City of Eastland Eastland ISD City of Rising Star Eastland Cemetery Ranger Exes Memorial